Friday, January 4, 2008

In Case You Were Wondering...

Faithful readers will wonder (as did I) what, exactly, garnered me an "R" rating. Believe it or not, it's because I used the words "knife," "death," and "dead." C'mon people, if you're gonna lump me in with soft-core 'Eighties near-porn at least wait until I post details of my sex life!

Which, given the current state of affairs, could be a loooooong time in coming (puns intended).

1 comment:

Cathy VanPatten said...

Well damn. Now I'm jealous. Mine is PG, because I used the word shit once. Only once? I know I have used much, much worse words. Or have I? Hmmm.

Oh well, I'm just going to have to spice up the language a bit, huh?